2018 Cleveland PIZZA FEST
Event Results

Category Winners

BEST SAUCE:
1st Place - Lorenzo's Pizzeria and The Beautiful Flame
Runner-up - Angelo's Lakewood


BEST CRUST:
1st Place - Upper Crust Pizza Ohio
Runner-up - Jet's Pizza


BEST TOPPING:
1st Place - Upper Crust Pizza Ohio
Runner-up - Angelo's Lakewood


BEST SPECIALTY:
1st Place - Upper Crust Pizza Ohio
Runner-up - Lorenzo's Pizzeria and The Beautiful Flame


BEST OVERALL:
1st Place - Lorenzo's Pizzeria and The Beautiful Flame
Runner-up - Upper Crust Pizza Ohio

PEOPLE'S CHOICE:
1st Place: Upper Crust Pizza Ohio
Runner-up: Mama Julianne's Pizza

Pizza Eating Contest Results

FRIDAY 7pm
Mark Tomon (Winner 2:27)
Will Turner
Rick Majra




SATURDAY 1:30
Scott Singer (Winner 2:52)
Mike Oswalt
Joe Oswalt
Jordan Porteal
Emad




SATURDAY 7pm
Sam Bartlett (Winner 1:54)
Mike Marsh
Aishon Bennett




SUNDAY 1:30
Alex Melikian (Winner 3:00)
Tara Maggi
Jason Pastorius
Dalton Harmuth




PIZZA Fest 5K Results
Click HERE







Friday Cornhole Tournament Winners


Competitive Doubles Results

1st – Christine Papcke / Kevin Allen
2nd – Alan Skotko / John Stover
3rd – Mike Pfaff / Chad Braun
4th – Kerry Mittermiller / Dave Abruzzino
t-5th – Eli Stevens / Eric Anderson
t-5th – Matt Strzala / Beau Horky
t-7th – Josh Aultman / Jason Bellissimo
t-7th – Dillon Klein / JJ Koenig
t-9th – Joel Haller / Jeremy Ison
t-9th – Michael Griffith / Austin Dozier
t-9th – DJ Aultman / Clayton Meyer
t-9th – Tim Wild / John Wild
t-13th – Cardiac Baggers
t-13th – Eric Philstead / Aaron Wright
t-13th – Erik / Ethan

Sunday Cornhole Tournament Winners


Competitive Doubles Results

1st – Kieran Hornacek / Christine Papcke
2nd – Bill Sobleskie Jr / Brandon Corwin
3rd – Kerry Mittermiller / Eric Anderson
4th – Kevin Allen / Tim Allen
t-5th – Barry Beresford / Dave Wood
t-5th – Aaron Kleinpeter / David Romano
t-7th – Tim Hughart / Seto Soto
t-7th – Mike Bechtel / Mike Pfaff
t-9th – Dave Kramer / Jason Komar
t-9th – Alan Skotko / Mike Burdette
t-9th – Nicole Kountz / Dave Buchman
t-9th – Larry Naso / Dave Abruzzino
t-13th – Clinton Boring / Greg Cornish
t-13th – Dawn Rodgers / Felix Rodgers
t-13th – Michelle Lee Hord / Ryan Jackson
t-13th – Brandon Dravis / Matt Martinsek
17th – Mike Dennison / Ted Yuhaniak


Blind Draw Results

1st – Mike Pfaff / Seto Soto
2nd – Dawn Rodgers / Dave Abruzzino
3rd – Felix Rodgers (Walker)
4th – Alan Skotko / Jason Komar
t-5th – Tim Hughart / Dave Buchman
t-5th – Mike Bechtel / Larry Naso
7th – Nicole Kountz / Ryan Jackson



Backyard Division Results

1st – Clinton Boring / Greg Cornish
2nd – Michelle Lee Hord / Ryan Jackson
3rd – Mike Dennison / Ted Yuhaniak